LB Getaways,

VLS #847

Experience Hassle-Free Vacation Rental Management

LB Getaways, LLC • VLS #847

A boutique co hosting service built for owners who expect more than basic management. We intentionally take on a select number of properties so every home receives hands on care, thoughtful attention, and consistent support it deserve. Your property is managed with the same pride, precision, and respect we give our own.

Scroll down to see how we care for every detail and what makes our approach different ↓

Property Management

Full service property management that

keeps your property well cared for, protected,

and running smoothly.

Vendor Coordination

and Management

Vendor coordination and management

that ensures every repair, cleaning,

and service is handled smoothly.

5-Star Guest

Communication and Support

5 star guest communication and

support that keeps every stay

smooth, responsive, and stress free.

Dynamic Pricing and

Revenue Optimization

Revenue optimization using PriceLabs, managed by a revenue manager to keep your property consistently performing at its best.

WHY SHOULD YOU TRUST US?

Choosing the right team to manage your property matters. We bring proven experience, consistent results, and a commitment to delivering exceptional guest experiences every time. Our track record speaks for itself, built on trust, performance, and long-term relationships.

Choosing the right team to manage your property matters. We bring proven experience, consistent results, and a commitment to delivering exceptional guest experiences every time.

1000+

RESERVATIONS

4.88

ON AIRBNB

5

PROPERTIES

Explore Our Success Properties in Airbnb

Hosting over 1000+ reservations in the Smoky Mountains with a 4.88 rating across all stays, built through heartfelt hospitality and genuine care. We believe that happy guests create happy owners, and it is our responsibility to ensure every guest has a seamless and memorable stay so you can enjoy consistent, stress free income and peace of mind as a property owner.

Hosting over 1000+ reservations in the Smoky Mountains with a 4.88 rating across all stays, built through heartfelt hospitality and genuine care.

Mandated Recognitions

Throughout our years of hosting, we’ve consistently met Airbnb’s rigorous quality standards, earning Superhost status year after year and Guest Favorite recognition across our managed properties, reflecting the care, consistency, and dedication we put into every stay. We’ve also extended this same level of excellence to VRBO, where we’ve been recognized as a Premier Host.

4+ years of consistent Superhost status

4 listings are consistently recognized as Guest Favorites.

Beyond Airbnb, we also list on platforms like VRBO, where we’ve excelled and earned recognition as a Premier Host.

4+ years of consistent Superhost status

4 listings are consistently recognized as Guest Favorites.

Guests Will Fall in Love with Your Properties

Absolutely incredible. Truly thankful for such an attentive host. All of our questions were answered in a timely manner. The house was fun and relaxing at the same time. ❤️

Takoeda

April, 2026

There were 9 of us , grandparents, kids and grands. The house was great , esp the garage game room for the teens. We were snowed in for 4 days because of a huge snowstorm and we had a great time, there was enough to do with the amenities available. Calena was very responsive to our needs, letting us checkin 4 hours early due the storm starting . Overall it was a great vacation and would stay there again.

Holly,

February, 2026

From $75K to $109K: Redtail Retreat’s

Performance Turnaround

Redtail Retreat,
Sevierville, TN

Before

After

Annual Revenue

$75,000

$109,000

Revenue Increase

-

45.33% ($34,000)

Airbnb Rating

4.6 ☆

4.8 ☆

Guest Favorite Status

×

2026 Projection

-

On Track to Exceed $109,000

We took on Redtail Retreat at $75K in annual revenue and, through strategic co hosting, targeted upgrades, and data driven optimization, scaled it to a $109K performing asset—here’s how we did it.

Explore the full in depth case study through the button below.

MEET THE FOUNDER & CEO

Hey, I'm Calena!

I’ve had the pleasure of hosting hundreds of guests in the Smoky Mountains over the past 3 years, creating 5 star stays and meaningful memories for families and friends.

With a heart for care and service, my team and I treat every property as my own so owners can enjoy true passive income.

+1 856-505-2072

[email protected]